Team Work

Oliver Academy Professional Staff List

  • Professional Staff List

    Ms. Yvy Joseph, Principal

    Pre-Kindergarten Teachers

    Favel Holder / Quennai Graham-Powell (TA)
    Heather Sperduto / Vickie Singh (TA)
    Carmen Williams / Jacqueline Jackson (TA) / Renee Robinson (TA*)

    Kindergarten Teachers

    Michayne Campbell / Ortha Harley (TA) / Apolonia Robinson (TA*)

    Favel Holder / Quennai Graham-Powell (TA)/ Rebecca Jenkins (TA)

    First Grade Teachers

    Theresa Bower-Sanford

    Deanna Fraser / Vacancy (TA*)

    Second Grade Teachers

    Althea George
    Sheila White / Vacancy (TA*)

    Third Grade Teachers

    Nicole Harper

    Brianna Spraggins

    Fourth Grade Teachers

    Courtni Cameron / Darnell Jones-Bey (TA*)

    Matrice Greggs

    Fifth Grade Teachers

    Kyesha Grimes
    Nicholas Gibbs / Veronica Owolabi (TA*)

    Sixth Grade Teachers

    Laurie Esparolini / Vacancy (TA*)

    Marjorie Manasse

    Special Needs Teachers

    Fatimah McEntyre (PreK) / Mary Olegadeyo (TA*) / Magalie Joasil (TA*)

    Bibi Shahabudeen (K-2) /Francine Walter-Hyde (TA*)

    Anthony Banks (3-5) / Angela Johnson (Para*)

    Taniesha Grier-Jones (3-5) / Kyle Sales (TA*)

     
     

    Specials Teachers

    Ana Betances – World Language Teacher

    Leon Enriquez – Lead Science
    Ibrahyim Gladney – Physical Education

    Shakira Howard – Art

    Marilyn Roldan – Technology

    Jinna Youn – Music

    Academic Coaches

    Michele Moore – Math Coach

    Pamela Smith – Literacy Coach

    Secretarial Staff

    Del Pera D. Baylis – Head Secretary

    Linda Malik – Secretary

    SPED Support Staff

     

    Ivy Best – Learning Consultant

    Michele D. Brown – CST Social Worker

    Barbara Chroman – Speech Therapist

    Carol Feins – Occupational Therapist

    Jennifer Winning – Physical Therapist

    Susan Zunich – Occupational Therapist

    Support Staff

    Omery Ferreira – Attendance Officer Lisa Johnson – Nurse
    Kathy Shoulars – Social Worker
    Allen Young – Media Specialist
    Samira Bonhomme – Security Monitor

    Lunch Aides

    Laverne Harris

    Dwayne Hicks

    Kewanda Jones

    Custodial Staff

    Robert Smith - Head Custodian

    Roland Koonce - Day Custodian

    Heidi Peters - Night Custodian

    Vacancy – Night Custodian